fbpx

Naanee

Beer
Soju
Cider
Spirits
Softdrinks
Wines

Policy

SCHEDULE 1

POLICIES

PART 1 ORDER FULFILMENT AND DELIVERY POLICY

Order Fulfilment

  1. HEINEKEN will process your order from 7:00 am to 11:00 pm, Monday to Saturday excluding public holidays in the state of Selangor, Kuala Lumpur, Johor and Penang (“Order Processing Window”). All orders received outside these hours, Sundays and on any such public holiday will not be processed by HEINEKEN until the next Order Processing Window.

Delivery

  1. Subject to Clause 7 of this Agreement, all orders received before 11:00 pm on a day which is not a Sunday or a public holiday in the state of Selangor, Kuala Lumpur and Penang will be delivered to you between 3:00 pm to 11:00 pm on the same day.
  2. You shall be present at the address and within the delivery window specified or selected by you to take delivery and accept the Products. After your second order with HENEKEN, you may authorise a representative who has attained the age of 21 years and non-Muslim to take delivery and accept the Products at the address specified by you on your behalf. Such representative shall accept the Products under the same terms and conditions that would apply had you taken the delivery yourself. Unless otherwise agreed, anyone at the delivery address is presumed to have attained the age of 21 years old and non-Muslim and authorized by you to receive the delivery.
  3. If you fail to take delivery of the Products, you may receive instructions from HEINEKEN or any other third party engaged by HEINEKEN to collect the Products or rearrange for re-delivery. In the event that you have unreasonably delayed in accepting or taking the delivery or fail to give HEINEKEN adequate delivery instructions at the time stated for delivery (otherwise than by reason of any cause beyond your reasonable control or by reason of HEINEKEN’s fault) then, without prejudice to any other right or remedy available to HEINEKEN, HEINEKEN may:

(a) store the Products for three (3) days from the last date HEINEKEN and/or its agent contacted you to take delivery. HEINEKEN shall be entitled to charge storage fees thereafter incurring on a daily basis until the Products are collected by or re-delivered to you; or

(b) terminate the Contract and sell the Products at the best price readily obtainable and refund the money paid by you and received by HEINEKEN after deducting (i) all reasonable costs incurred by HEINEKEN (including storage and selling expenses), and (ii) any shortfall below the price under the contract for the sale and purchase of the Products by you.

  1. The Products will only be delivered to a valid residential, corporate or home address. If your designated delivery location (i.e., street, avenue, etc.) is inaccessible, rendering HEINEKEN unable to make the delivery, HEINEKEN will contact you to determine the best alternate location.
  2. In the event that you opt to take delivery of the Products at HEINEKEN’s premises, you shall be notified once the Products are available at the said premises. The Products shall only be provided to you following your presentation of the confirmation of purchase and proof of identification to the satisfaction of HEINEKEN. The Products shall only be available at HEINEKEN’s premises for a period of thirty (30) days following which title in the Products shall revert to HEINEKEN and paragraph 2 (b) shall apply.

60Mins Cold Promise

  1. HEINEKEN offers a 60Mins Cold Promise on selected items (will be indicated on the Site) delivery subject to postcode coverage, geographical limitations and weather and traffic conditions.
  2. HEINEKEN or its representative will contact you for verification purposes and update you regarding the status of delivery and estimated time of arrival of your Products.
  3. The time of 60Mins Cold Promise starts from the time your order and delivery details are verified and confirmed by HEINEKEN or when you receive a confirmation email from HEINEKEN, whichever later.

Unforeseen Circumstances and Indemnity

  1. In the case of inclement weather or unforeseen delivery complications, it may be necessary to make adjustments to the delivery schedule. If there is a significant delay, HEINEKEN’s customer service representative may call or e-mail you to let you know the status of your delivery. HEINEKEN will deliver your order the first possible moment the conditions permit.
  2. You shall fully indemnify HEINEKEN for any costs and expenses incurred by HEINEKEN as a result of your failure to comply with HEINEKEN’s delivery policy.

PART 2 RETURN AND REFUND POLICY

  1. If there is any issue with the delivered Products, you shall immediately submit a return form to HEINEKEN by way of e-mail to the email address specified and in any event such form shall be lodged within twenty four (24) hours after receipt of the Products. A reference number will be issued to you upon the receipt of the return form by HEINEKEN. HEINEKEN reserves the right to refuse any returned Product where a return form is not submitted or attached. Please follow the instructions stated in the return form and package the Product securely.
  2. You acknowledge and accept that all returned Products will be subject to an examination by HEINEKEN, its merchant, manufacturer or supplier. HEINEKEN reserves the right to refuse to replace or issue the refund for the returned Products in the following situations, including without limitation:

(a) Change of Products without any specific reason;

(b) Products with missing merchandise serial number or product code;

(c) Non-faulty Products;

(d) Gift certificates/vouchers; 

(e) Free gift items; and/or

(f) Promotional items.

PART 3 VOUCHERS AND POINTS

HEINEKEN may do promotions, issue vouchers and award points for the purchase of the Products through the App or Site from time to time subject to the terms and conditions contained herein.  HEINEKEN shall have the absolute discretion to vary the terms and conditions applicable to each voucher/promotion. “Vouchers” includes, but not limited to, points, coupon code, discount code, discount coupon, sale voucher, voucher code or any other form of discount applicable to the purchase of the Products from the App or Site. Specific promotion terms and conditions can be found on the promotions terms and conditions page.

Unless stated otherwise:

  1. Vouchers are for one (1) time use only;
    2. Vouchers can only be used for normal priced items;
    3. Vouchers cannot be used in conjunction with any promotions, discounts, sales or special events;
    4. Vouchers cannot be used for any corporate orders;
    5. Only one (1) voucher per transaction;
    6. Vouchers are not transferrable or exchangeable for cash or any other forms of legal tender;
    7. If the value of your order exceeds the amount stated in the Voucher, the difference thereof should be paid by you. If the value of your order is less than the amount stated in the Voucher, the difference thereof shall not be refunded to you.
    8. If applicable, a valid Voucher must be entered at the checkout page in order to redeem its value.
    9. Failed transaction or cancelled payment will make the Voucher used in connection with such failed transaction or cancelled payment void or invalid. Please contact support@NaaNee.my or 03 7861 4343 for assistance.
    10. Vouchers shall be valid during the validity period specified and the validity of the Vouchers cannot be extended. Points expire within one (1) year from the date the points are credited into your account.
    11. Additional terms and conditions may be specified in relation to specific 13. Voucher (for example, duration, eligibility, discount amount and products covered), and will govern the use and redemption of those Vouchers. Some special conditions must be satisfied in order to activate the Vouchers.
    12. HEINEKEN shall not be held responsible for the loss or damage of any Vouchers. Damaged vouchers will be considered as invalid Vouchers and will not be replaced.
    13. Failure to comply with any of these terms and conditions may result in order cancellation and/or Vouchers to be void.
    14. HEINEKEN reserves the right to cancel or modify any order, or revoke the use of Vouchers for any reason, including without limitation due to:
    a. Suspicious or fraudulent purchasing activity or Vouchers’ use;
    b. Abuse of Vouchers, including the use of multiple accounts or multiple checkouts associated with the same customer or group of customers; or
    c. Voucher used in bad faith (including resold Vouchers or use of the Vouchers by customers purchasing Products for the purpose of re-selling).
  1. All Vouchers are provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis, with all faults and without warranties or conditions of any kind, and HEINEKEN hereby disclaims all warranties (express or implied) and conditions with respect to all Vouchers. HEINEKEN will not be liable and/or be required to offer replacement of any Vouchers.

NAANEE PRIVACY POLICY

1. General

This Privacy Policy applies to our website (including social media sites and mobile applications), contests (“Website”) dedicated to/organised by Heineken Marketing Malaysia Sdn Bhd (“HMMSB”) and/or any affiliates (collectively, “we”, “our”, or “us”) for consumers in Malaysia where we collect certain personal information (“Personal Data”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information to help you understand our practices regarding any personal information that you give to us or that we collect otherwise in the context of the Website and the ways in which you can protect your privacy.

We respect your privacy, and we are committed to keeping your Personal Data secure and managing it in accordance with our legal responsibilities under applicable data protection laws, in particular, the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”). For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, the terms “Personal Data” and “process” and/or “processing” shall have the meaning as prescribed in the Act. Further, “Website” shall mean any world wide web owned by us or our licensor, and/or managed by us or our licensor, and any other websites, whether known now or in the future.

This Privacy Policy describes on what information is gathered, how this information is used, who the information will be shared with, how you can opt-out and how you can modify your Personal Data held by us and any other changes that have been made from time to time.

By “liking” our Facebook brand and/or corporate page, or following us on our brand’s and/or corporate’s Instagram or Twitter Account, or subscribing to our brand’s and/or corporate’s YouTube channel or otherwise expressing or providing a similar indication of your interest in us in other social media sites, you hereby agree that you have read this Privacy Policy and consent to our collection and further processing of your personal data in the respective Social Media Sites (as defined below) in the manner as specified in this Privacy Policy.

2. What Personal Data We Collect and How We Use your Personal Data

In the course of your relationship with us, we collect a large variety of Personal Data relating to you and your relationship with us. We collect your Personal Data from the information you have provided to us and/or in any other HEINEKEN forms that you are required to complete, as well as any other information we have  or may obtain about you through any oral or written communications, when you participate in our events, when you purchase our products or services online, when you create an account on the Website or when you “like” our Website. Requested information on the Website marked with an asterisk is mandatory. If you do not provide the requested information, we will not be able to deliver the service or product to you.

We have specified the Personal Data we collect and the purposes for which we use the Personal Data:

(a) processing your order to be able to process your payment and to deliver the requested product or service to you: We need your name, e-mail address, telephone number (in case we need to communicate to you about your order), your postal address or the recipient of our services (if different than yourself), your date of birth (as we are legally required to ask for before allowing you to visit our Website), payment information and et ceter This is also for our sales administration.

The use of this Personal Data is to perform our agreement with you or to comply with legal obligations, such as tax and accounting rules.

(b) registration and creating an account on our Website: Before you make a purchase, you will be asked to create an account and provide us with a log-in name and password (which we need to process your account) and e-mail address, first name/last name, billing address, birth date (which we will use to validate and process your order). Creating an account is necessary for making purchases so for the performance of your agreement with us. You can manage the information in your account yourself and view e.g. which purchases you have made earlier.

(c) customer services: we process your e-mail address or phone number (depending on how you have contacted us) for answering your questions and/or issues you have submitted via the Website, for product recalls or other service mails you sent u We register your requests, questions and our responses and other actions to handle your request.

(d) sending newsletters, messages and/or e-mails containing marketing informationsuch as information on our products and/or services and/or our related corporations and/or the products and/or services of our business partners: if you have subscribed to the newsletter and/or registered and created an account on our Website or participated in any contest or events or followed any of the Social Media Sites, we use the e-mail address you have provided to send you our newsletter and/or e-mails containing marketing If you have ordered one of our products via our Website, we may also send you newsletters to inform you of our other similar products that we think may be of interest to you. If you no longer wish to receive any e-mails from us, you can unsubscribe at any time by using the unsubscribe function in each e-mail message or you can contact us.

The use of your Personal Data is to process your subscription, so to perform our agreement with you, or as it is in our legitimate interests to send our customers information about our products. We will remove your e-mail address once you have opted-out of receiving the newsletter and/or e-mails containing marketing information, unless this is also used and retained for other purposes listed in this Privacy Policy.

(e) marketing: information about your purchases, your online searches (clicks and views), your settings on our Website, the items in your shopping cart, your customer service requests and contact history can be collected by us. This information enables us to use different channels for relationship management and marketing of our products and services to you via e-mail and/or newsletters and/or online advertising which may include personalising Website content and offers so these are tailored to your preferences. We measure the effectiveness of our campaigns.

You can always opt-out of receiving our newsletter or direct mail for direct marketing purposes (for more information on how to do this, read the paragraph below on your rights).

We use this Personal Data as it is necessary in our legitimate interests to be able to promote our products and services to our customers and website visitors, to enable us to attract more customers, to improve the sale of our products and services and to finance our Website (via online advertisements). We will retain the Personal Data as specified under the relevant purposes for which the Personal Data have been collected (e.g. newsletters, account information, processing orders and payments).

(f) information about your visit to and use of our Website: we collect certain information when you visit our Website, such as your IP address, which web pages you visit, the name of your computer, and type of internet browser, clicks and views. We also keep track of how you use our newsletter, which pages you view and which parts you read so we can customize the newsletter to your preferences. The information about your use of our Website and services enables us to build segments, which are groups of website visitors or customers with a number of common characteristics such as age group, gender or regio We will likely add you to one of our segments, which we use to customise the Website and to e.g. change the order of search results or where we place certain offers, so you are more likely to see these. We may also use segments to show online advertisements and/or send you e-mails that we think are relevant to you.

We use this Personal Data as it is necessary in our legitimate interests to do so to be able to promote our products and services to our customers and website visitors, to enable us to attract more customers, to improve the sale of our products and services and to finance our Website (via online advertisements).

(g) maintenance and optimisation of our Website: Your Personal Data will also be used for maintenance and analysis of our Website to solve performance issues, to improve the availability and to secure the website against fraud (e.g. in case of repeated attempts to log-in or to make a purchase or if the purchase is made where there is non-compliance with our terms and conditions,

e.g. by individuals under 21 and/or by Muslims). The analysis also enables us to check whether the online ordering process works efficiently so we can improve, where possible. Our use of your Personal Data for these purposes is necessary in our legitimate interests.

(h) participate in research activities: We also may request you to participate in research activities such as: surveys, pilots, panels, focus groups, and other research activities. Depending on the research activity, we will collect different sets of Personal

(i) allowing you to participate in campaigns, contests and/or other promotions: Your Personal Data such as name, e-mail address, residential address and telephone number will be processed to administer our campaigns, contests and/or other promotions in which you choose to participate. Some of these promotions have additional rules containing information about how we will use and disclose your Personal Dat We need this information to process your participation and to be able to communicate with you about your prize or to send the prizes to you.

(j) Analytics: Your Personal Data and information collected via the use of cookies will be processed for analytical and statistical purposes. We process and analyse this information to help us determine the viability of business in a certain location. Depending on the type of statistics we require, we also process this information to track the number of visitors who have visited our Website from our business partner’s website.

If we use your Personal Data for other purposes, we will inform you of this other use separately.

For certain services and purposes of the Website and/or Social Media Sites, you need to provide Personal Data to us for us to be able to process your orders or to send newsletters or other information to you. In addition to the information you are required to provide to us, we collect certain information when you visit our Website and/or the Social Media Sites.

The use of this Personal Data is to perform our agreement with you or to comply with legal obligations, such as tax and accounting rules.

You can always opt-out of receiving our newsletter or direct mail and you can always object to our use of your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes (for more information on how to do this, read the Paragraphs 10. and 11. below on your rights). 

  1. How We Share and/or Disclose Your Personal Data

We are not in the business of selling your Personal Data. We consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may need to share your Personal Data with third parties without providing further notice to you, to help us provide services and products to you and to run our Website (“Third Parties”). These Third Parties are:

  • HEINEKEN group of companies and the official brand owners for HEINEKEN’s products for the purpose of storing Personal Data processed via the Website, due to shared IT systems;
  • service providers where this is needed to provide us with a service or to (help us) provide or deliver the service or product ordered by you on the Website (including our third-party delivery provider) and to provide data analytics services;
  • business partners for the purpose of collaboration in joint activities;
  • independent debt recovery agencies, solicitors or other agents for the purpose of collecting monies due or outstanding on your account;
  • in case HEINEKEN sells all or some of the assets or shares of a HEINEKEN group company to which Personal Data was transferred to a third party, your Personal Data may be provided to this third party.

These parties may be located in Malaysia, countries in the European Economic Area or elsewhere in the world.

We may also need to provide Personal Data to law enforcement bodies in order to comply with any legal obligation or court order.

  1. Transfer of Personal Data outside of Malaysia

It may be necessary to transfer your Personal Data to a Third Party located in countries outside of Malaysia. This may happen where the Third Party is based outside of Malaysia or where you access and/or use our Website from countries outside of Malaysia. By continuing accessing and/or using the Website, you consent to such transfer.

When Personal Data is stored by us outside Malaysia we will ensure an adequate level of protection of the transferred Personal Data. We require service providers to use appropriate measures to protect the confidentiality and security of the Personal Data.

  1. Security of Personal Data

We will take appropriate technical, physical and organisational measures to protect the Personal Data collected through  the  Website from misuse  or  accidental, unlawful or  unauthorised destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, acquisition or access, that are consistent with applicable privacy and data security laws and regulations. However, no internet-based site can be 100% secure and we cannot be held responsible for unauthorised or unintended access that is beyond our control.

Our Website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices, content or security used by such other websites, which shall not be governed by this Privacy Policy. We advise you to always carefully read the privacy policies on these other websites.

  1. Retention of Your Personal Data

We will retain your Personal Data for as long as legally required or for as long as necessary to provide you with any requested services or for any of the other purposes listed in this Privacy Policy. The Personal Data will generally be kept for a period of 7 years after your last dealing with us to comply with local law requirements. We will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify Personal Data we hold if it is no longer needed for the purposes set out above.

  1. Cookies

A major part of the information referred to in this Privacy Policy is collected via our use of cookies and similar techniques. Cookies are small text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded and may be stored on your user device, e.g. your computer, smartphone or tablet. Techniques we use that may be similar to cookies are tracking pixels, Java scripts, tags and web beacons. These cookies and similar techniques are sometimes necessary to remember your account settings, language and country, but also enable us to measure and analyse your behaviour on our Website and for showing you personalised advertisements on our Website or on third-party websites. Where required, you will be asked for consent to our use of cookies.

Our cookie and information retrieved from our cookie is used in line with the uses set out in this Privacy Policy and more specifically:

  • to help save and retrieve passwords used on the Website. This way, you do not have to re-enter information upon every new visit to the Website;
  • to track information such as the frequency and duration of your access and/or use of the Website, your click-stream as you go through the Website and help us determine whether you came to the Website from a particular internet link or banner advertisement;
  • to analyse the profile of visitors and users to help us in providing you with better access and/or use of the Website and to enhance the Website;
  • to personalise the content, banners and promotions that you will see on the Website; and
  • anonymous tracking of interaction with online advertising e.g., to monitor the number of times that a banner ad is displayed and the number of times it is clicked.

Most cookies are “session cookies”, meaning that they are automatically deleted from your device at the end of a session. You are always free to decline cookies if your device permits, although in that case you may not be able to access or use certain features of the Website.

  1. Social Media

You may choose to share information on our Website via social media, such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn or YouTube, and/or any other social media sites maintained by us or our licensors (“Social Media Sites”). This means that the information you share, with name and preferences, shall be visible to visitors of your personal pages. We advise you to carefully read the privacy policies of the social media parties as these are applicable to the processing of your Personal Data by these parties.

When you share Personal Data with us, or when you interact with us via these Social Media Sites, the Personal Data collected and further processed by us may vary between individuals depending on the privacy and security settings available to your account on the relevant Social Media Sites. For more information about the choices and means for limiting the Personal Data processed by the Social Media Sites, please visit the respective Social Media Sites privacy policy page.

We will be processing your Personal Data in accordance with the Purposes set out above.

  1. Children’s Privacy

The Website is not intended for use by individuals under the age of 21. We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from individuals under the age of 21.

  1. Your Rights to Access, Rectification, Deletion, Restriction and Data Portability

You have the right to request an overview of your Personal Data processed by or on behalf of us. You have the right to have your Data rectified, deleted and/or restricted (as appropriate). You can exercise this right by contacting the relevant personnel listed in the contact details below. Please note that requests that do not meet the requirements set out by applicable law or HEINEKEN guidelines may be requested to be re-issued or ultimately denied and that certain Personal Data may exempt from such access, rectification and deletion requests pursuant to applicable data protection laws or other laws and regulations. We will retain Personal Data where it is legally required for us to do so, for example, sales administration and/or tax and accounting rules.

You have the right to receive the Personal Data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and in certain circumstances we will, at your request, transmit your Personal Data to another data user/controller where this is technically feasible.

  1. Your Right to Object

You also have a right, in certain circumstances, to request us to stop processing your Personal Data, but where we have compelling legitimate grounds, we will continue processing your Personal Data. However, you have the right to object to our use of your Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, including profiling, and when you do so, we will accommodate your request. Where you have provided consent to our use of your Personal Data, you have the right to withdraw your consent without this effecting the lawfulness of our use of this Data before your withdrawal.If you subsequently withdraw your consent to process your Personal Data, please note that we may not be able to process your Personal Data for any of the purposes stated in Paragraph 2.

  1. Accuracy and Completeness of Personal Data

You are responsible for ensuring that the information and/or Personal Data you provide us is accurate, complete, and not misleading and that such information is kept up to date.

  1. Updates

We will keep this Privacy Policy under review and make updates from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our Website page and to the extent reasonably possible, will be communicated to you.

  1. Contact

If you wish to exercise any of your rights listed above, you can contact us at Name:  Privacy Officer – NaaNee

Address: 12, Jalan Eco Majestic 9/1A Eco Majestic Semenyih, Selangor

Telephone: +603 8726 9447

E-mail: sales@naanee.my

Please note that we may request proof of identity.

If you have any other question, objection to our use of your Personal Data or a complaint about this Privacy Policy or about our handling of your Personal Data, you can contact the Privacy officer at sales@naanee.my.

  1. Language

This Privacy Policy shall be drafted in English as well as in Bahasa Malaysia. In the event of any inconsistency between the English version and the Bahasa Malaysia version of this notice, the English version shall prevail over the Bahasa Malaysia version.

Dasar Privasi

  1. Umum

Dasar Privasi ini diguna pakai ke atas laman web (termasuk laman media sosial dan aplikasi mudah alih), pertandingan (“Laman Web”) khusus kepada/dianjurkan oleh Heineken Marketing Malaysia Sdn Bhd (“HMMSB”) dan/atau mana-mana sekutu kami (secara kolektif, “kami”) bagi pengguna-pengguna di Malaysia yang memberi maklumat peribadi tertentu kepada kami (“Data Peribadi”). Sila baca Dasar Privasi ini dengan teliti kerana terdapat maklumat penting untuk membantu anda memahami prosedur dilakukan ke atas maklumat peribadi yang diberikan atau dikumpul atau sebaliknya yang terkandung dalam Laman Web dan kaedah untuk melindungi privasi anda.

Kami menghormati privasi anda, dan kami komited untuk memastikan Maklumat Peribadi anda selamat dan kami menguruskannya mengikut tanggungjawab perundangan di bawah undang-undang perlindungan data yang terpakai, khususnya, Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi Malaysia 2010 (seterusnya akan dirujuk sebagai “Akta”). Bagi maksud Dasar Privasi ini, terma “Data Peribadi” dan “proses” dan/ atau “pemprosesan” akan mempunyai maksud yang sama seperti yang ditetapkan di dalam Akta. Seterusnya, “Laman Web” bermaksud mana-mana web di seluruh dunia yang dimiliki oleh kami atau pemberi lesen kami, dan/ atau diuruskan oleh kami atau pemberi lesen kami, dan laman web lain, sama ada pada masa ini atau pada masa hadapan.

Dasar Privasi ini menerangkan tentang maklumat yang dikumpulkan, bagaimana maklumat ini digunakan, kepada siapa maklumat ini dikongsi, bagaimana anda boleh memilih untuk keluar dan mengubah Data Peribadi anda yang disimpan oleh kami dan sebarang perubahan lain yang dibuat dari semasa ke semasa.

Dengan “menyukai” halaman jenama dan/atau korporat kami di Facebook, atau mengikuti kami di akaun jenama dan/atau korporat kami di Instagram atau Twitter, atau melanggan kepada saluran jenama dan/atau korporat kami di YouTube atau sebaliknya menyatakan atau memberikan petunjuk yang sama tentang minat anda kepada kami di dalam laman sosial media yang lain, anda dengan ini bersetuju bahawa anda telah membaca Dasar Privasi ini dan bersetuju kepada pengumpulan dan pemprosesan yang selanjutnya ke atas Data Peribadi anda oleh kami di dalam Laman Sosial Media (ditakrif di bawah) mengikut cara yang ditentukan di dalam Dasar Privasi ini.

  1. Apakah Data Peribadi yang Kami Kumpulkan dan Bagaimana Kami Menggunakan Data Peribadi Anda

Dalam hubungan anda dengan kami, kami mengumpul pelbagai jenis Data Peribadi yang berkaitan dengan anda dan hubungan anda dengan kami. Kami mengumpul Data Peribadi anda daripada maklumat yang anda berikan kepada kami dan/atau apa-apa borang HEINEKEN yang anda dikehendaki untuk lengkapkan, serta apa-apa maklumat lain yang kami telah atau mungkin dapat mengenai anda melalui sebarang komunikasi secara lisan atau bertulis, apabila anda menyertai acara kami, apabila anda membeli produk atau perkhidmatan kami di dalam talian, apabila anda membuka akaun di dalam Laman Web atau apabila anda “menyukai” Laman Web kami. Maklumat yang diperlukan dalam Laman Web ditanda dengan simbol berbentuk bintang adalah wajib. Jika anda tidak memberikan maklumat yang diperlukan, kami tidak akan dapat menghantar perkhidmatan atau produk kepada anda.

Kami telah menentukan Data Peribadi yang dikumpulkan dan maksud bagi kegunaannya:

(a) memproses pesanan anda bagi membolehkan bayaran anda diproses dan menghantar produk atau perkhidmatan yang diminta kepada anda: Kami memerlukan nama, alamat e-mel, nombor telefon (jika kami perlu berkomunikasi dengan anda mengenai pesanan anda), alamat pengeposan anda atau penerima perkhidmatan kami (jika berlainan daripada anda), tarikh lahir anda (kerana mengikut perundangan, kami perlu meminta maklumat tersebut sebelum membenarkan anda melawat Laman Web kami), maklumat pembayaran dan lain-lain. Ini juga diperlukan bagi urusan pentadbiran jualan kam

Kegunaan Data Peribadi ini bertujuan untuk menjalankan perjanjian yang dibuat bersama anda atau mematuhi tanggungjawab undang-undang, seperti cukai dan peraturan perakaunan.

 (b) pendaftaran dan mewujudkan akaun di Laman Web kami: Sebelum anda membuat pembelian, anda akan diminta untuk membuat sebuah akaun dan memberikan kami nama log masuk dan kata laluan (untuk maksud pemprosesan akaun) dan alamat e-mel, nama pertama/ nama akhir, alamat bil, tarikh lahir (digunakan bagi maksud pengesahan dan pemprosesan pesanan anda). Sebuah akaun hendaklah diwujudkan untuk melakukan pembelian bagi menunjukkan persetujuan anda dengan kam Anda boleh menguruskan maklumat dalam akaun anda sendiri dan melihat pembelian yang dilakukan sebelum ini.

 (c) perkhidmatan pelanggan: kami memproses alamat e-mel atau nombor telefon anda (bergantung kepada kaedah anda menghubungi kami) untuk menjawab soalan dan/ atau isu yang telah dihantar melalui Laman Web, bagi pemulangan produk atau perkhidmatan kiriman lain yang dihantar kepada kam Kami mendaftar permintaan anda, soalan dan maklum balas kami serta tindakan lain dalam mengendalikan permintaan anda.

 (d) penghantaran surat berita, mesej dan/ atau e-mel yang mengandungi maklumat pemasaran, seperti maklumat mengenai produk kami dan/ atau perkhidmatan dan/ atau syarikat rakan kongsi yang berkaitan dan/ atau produk dan/ atau perkhidmatan rakan kongsi perniagaan kami: jika anda melanggan surat berita dan/ atau mendaftar dan mewujudkan sebuah akaun di Laman Web kami atau menyertai mana-mana pertandingan atau acara atau mengikuti mana-mana Laman Sosial Media, kami akan menggunakan alamat e-mel yang diberikan untuk menghantar surat berita dan/ atau e- mel yang mengandungi maklumat pemasar Jika anda telah memesan produk melalui Laman Web kami, kami juga akan menghantar surat berita untuk memaklumkan kepada anda mengenai produk serupa yang mungkin anda minati. Jika anda tidak lagi mahu menerima sebarang e-mel daripada kami, anda boleh memberhentikan langganan pada bila-bila masa dengan menggunakan fungsi memberhentikan langganan dalam setiap e-mel atau anda boleh menghubungi kami.

Data Peribadi anda digunakan untuk memproses langganan anda, untuk menunjukkan persetujuan bersama, atau seperti dalam kepentingan yang sah untuk menghantar maklumat tentang produk kami kepada para pelanggan. Kami akan mengeluarkan e-mel anda daripada senarai apabila anda memilih untuk tidak lagi menerima surat berita dan/ atau e-mel mengenai maklumat pemasaran, kecuali ianya digunakan dan disimpan untuk maksud lain seperti yang tertulis dalam Dasar Privasi ini.

 (e) pemasaran: maklumat tentang pembelian anda, carian dalam talian anda (klik dan pandangan), tetapan anda di Laman Web kami, barangan dalam troli beli-belah anda, permintaan perkhidmatan pelanggan anda dan sejarah perhubungan boleh kami kumpulkan. Maklumat ini membolehkan kami untuk mengunakan saluran berbeza untuk pengurusan perhubungan dan pemasaran bagi produk dan perkhidmatan kami kepada anda melalui e-mel dan/ atau surat berita dan/ atau pengiklanan dalam talian yang mungkin mengkhususkan kandungan dan tawaran supaya ianya bersesuaian dengan keutamaan Kami mengukur keberkesanan kempen-kempen kami.

Anda sentiasa boleh memilih untuk tidak menerima surat berita atau mel secara langsung untuk maksud pemasaran langsung (untuk maklumat lanjut tentang cara untuk melakukannya, baca perenggan di bawah mengenai hak anda).

Data Peribadi ini digunakan dalam kepentingan yang sah untuk mempromosikan produk dan perkhidmatan kami kepada pelanggan serta pelawat Laman Web kami, untuk menarik lebih ramai pelanggan, untuk mempertingkatkan jualan produk dan perkhidmatan serta membiayai Laman Web kami (melalui iklan dalam talian). Kami akan mengekalkan Data Peribadi seperti yang dinyatakan dalam maksud berkaitan dengan Data Peribadi yang telah dikumpulkan (seperti surat berita, maklumat akaun, pemprosesan pesanan dan pembayaran).

 (f) maklumat tentang lawatan anda dan kegunaan Laman Web kami: kami mengumpul maklumat tertentu apabila anda melayari Laman Web kami, seperti alamat IP anda, laman web yang anda lawati, nama komputer anda, jenis pelayar internet, klik dan pandangan. Kami juga mengawasi tentang cara anda menggunakan surat berita kami, halaman yang anda lihat dan bahagian yang anda baca supaya kami dapat menghasilkan surat berita mengikut keutamaan an Maklumat penggunaan anda dalam Laman Web dan perkhidmatan kami membolehkan kami membina segmen, iaitu kumpulan pelawat Laman Web atau pelanggan dengan beberapa ciri yang sama seperti umur, jantina atau kawasan. Kami juga akan memasukkan anda ke dalam salah satu segmen kami. Kami menggunakan segmen ini untuk menyesuaikan Laman Web dan sebagai contoh menukar susunan hasil carian atau menempatkan tawaran tertentu supaya kemungkinan untuk anda melihatnya lebih tinggi. Kami juga menggunakan segmen ini untuk pengiklanan dalam talian dan/ atau menghantar e-mel yang bersesuaian kepada anda.

Data Peribadi ini digunakan dalam kepentingan yang sah untuk mempromosikan produk dan perkhidmatan kami kepada pelanggan serta pelawat Laman Web kami, untuk menarik lebih ramai pelanggan, untuk mempertingkatkan jualan produk dan perkhidmatan serta membiayai Laman Web kami (melalui iklan dalam talian).

 (g) penyelenggaraan dan pengoptimuman Laman Web kami: Data Peribadi anda juga akan digunakan untuk penyelenggaraan dan analisis Laman Web kami untuk menyelesaikan isu-isu prestasi, meningkatkan ketersediaan dan untuk memastikan Laman Web terselamat terhadap penipuan (contohnya beberapa cubaan untuk log masuk atau membuat pembelian dan jika pembeliaan dibuat tidak menepati terma dan syarat kami, contohnya pembelian oleh individu bawah 21 tahun dan/ atau oleh orang Islam). Analisis ini juga membolehkan kami untuk melakukan semakan terhadap keberkesanan pesanan dalam talian bagi maksud penambah baikan, jika perlu. Kami menggunakan Data Peribadi bagi maksud ini dalam kepentingan yang sah.

 (h) mengambil bahagian dalam aktiviti penyelidikan: Kami juga boleh meminta anda untuk mengambil bahagian dalam aktiviti penyelidikan seperti: tinjauan, perintis, panel, kumpulan sasar, dan aktiviti penyelidikan yang Bergantung kepada aktiviti penyelidikan yang dikendalikan, kami akan mengumpul set Data Peribadi yang berbeza.

 (i) membenarkan anda untuk menyertai kempen, peraduan dan/ atau promosi-promosi lain: Data Peribadi anda seperti nama, alamat e-mel, alamat kediaman dan nombor telefon akan diproses untuk mengendalikan kempen, peraduan dan/ atau promosi lain yang ingin anda serta Sebahagian daripada promosi ini mempunyai peraturan tambahan yang mengandungi maklumat tentang cara kami menggunakan dan menzahirkan Data Peribadi anda. Kami memerlukan maklumat ini untuk memproses penyertaan anda dan membolehkan pihak kami berkomunikasi mengenai hadiah atau penghantaran hadiah kepada anda.

 (j) Analisis: Data Peribadi anda dan maklumat yang dikumpul melalui penggunaan cookies akan diproses untuk maksud analisis dan statistik. Kami memproses dan menganalisis maklumat ini untuk membantu kami menentukan daya maju perniagaan di lokasi tertentu. Tertakluk kepada jenis statistik yang diperlukan oleh kami, kami juga memproses maklumat ini untuk menjejaki bilangan pelawat yang telah melawati Laman Web kami daripada laman web rakan kongsi perniagaan kami.

Jika kami menggunakan Data Peribadi anda untuk maksud lain, kami akan memaklumkan kepada anda penggunaan lain ini secara berasingan.

Bagi sesetengah perkhidmatan dan maksud tertentu dalam Laman Web dan/atau Laman Sosial Media, anda perlu memberikan Data Peribadi kepada kami untuk membolehkan kami memproses pesanan anda atau menghantar surat berita atau maklumat lain kepada anda. Kami juga mengumpul maklumat tertentu apabila anda melawati Laman Web kami dan/atau Laman Sosial Media sebagai tambahan kepada maklumat yang perlu diberikan kepada kami.

Penggunaan Data Peribadi ini adalah untuk melaksanakan perjanjian kami dengan anda atau untuk mematuhi kewajipan undang-undang, seperti peraturan cukai atau perakaunan.

Anda sentiasa boleh memilih untuk tidak menerima surat berita atau mel terus dan anda sentiasa boleh membantah penggunaan Data Peribadi anda oleh kami untuk maksud pemasaran langsung (untuk maklumat lanjut mengenai cara untuk melakukannya, sila baca Perenggan 10 and 11 di bawah mengenai hak anda).

  1. Bagaimana Kami Berkongsi dan/ atau Menzahirkan Data Peribadi Anda

Kami bukan dalam perniagaan untuk menjual Data Peribadi anda. Kami menganggap maklumat ini penting dalam hubungan kami bersama anda. Walau bagaimanapun, terdapat keadaan tertentu yang mungkin memerlukan kami untuk berkongsi Data Peribadi anda dengan pihak ketiga tanpa memberi notis lanjut kepada anda, untuk membantu kami memberikan perkhidmatan dan produk kepada anda dan menjalankan Laman Web kami (“Pihak Ketiga”). Pihak Ketiga ini adalah:

  • Syarikat-syarikat kumpulan HEINEKEN dan pemilik jenama rasmi untuk produk HEINEKEN bagi maksud penyimpanan Data Peribadi yang telah diproses melalui Laman Web, disebabkan perkongsian sistem IT;
  • pembekal perkhidmatan yang memerlukan data tersebut untuk memberikan kami perkhidmatan atau untuk (membantu kami) menyediakan atau menyampaikan perkhidmatan atau produk yang telah anda pesan di Laman Web (termasuk pembekal perkhidmatan penghantaran pihak ketiga kami) dan menyediakan perkhidmatan analisis data;
  • rakan niaga bagi maksud kerjasama dalam aktiviti bersama;
  • agensi pemulihan hutang bebas, peguam atau ejen lain yang bertujuan untuk mengumpulkan wang disebabkan hutang atau tunggakan pada akaun anda;
  • sekiranya HEINEKEN menjual semua atau sebahagian aset atau saham syarikat kumpulan HEINEKEN yang menyebabkan Data Peribadi dipindahkan kepada pihak ketiga, Data Peribadi anda boleh diberikan kepada pihak ketiga tersebu

Semua pihak ini mungkin terletak di Malaysia, negara-negara di kawasan Ekonomi Eropah atau tempat lain di serata dunia.

Kami juga mungkin perlu menyediakan Data Peribadi kepada badan-badan penguatkuasaan undang- undang bagi mematuhi kewajipan undang-undang atau perintah mahkamah.

  1. Pemindahan Data Peribadi ke luar Malaysia

Data Peribadi anda juga mungkin perlu dipindahkan kepada Pihak Ketiga yang terletak di negara-negara di luar Malaysia. Ini mungkin berlaku jika Pihak Ketiga berada di luar Malaysia atau anda mengakses dan/ atau melayari Laman Web dari negara-negara di luar Malaysia. Dengan akses berterusan dan/ atau melayari Laman Web kami, anda bersetuju ke atas pemindahan tersebut.

Apabila Data Peribadi anda disimpan oleh kami di luar Malaysia kami akan memastikan tahap perlindungan Data Peribadi yang dipindahkan adalah mencukupi. Kami memerlukan pembekal perkhidmatan untuk menggunakan langkah yang sesuai untuk melindungi kerahsiaan dan keselamatan Data Peribadi.

  1. Keselamatan Data Peribadi

Kami akan mengambil langkah-langkah teknikal, fizikal dan organisasi yang sewajarnya untuk melindungi Data Peribadi yang dikumpul menerusi Laman Web daripada penyalahgunaan atau kemalangan, pelanggaran undang-undang atau pemusnahan tanpa kebenaran, kehilangan, pengubahsuaian, penzahiran, pengambilan atau akses yang tidak sah, yang selaras dengan undang-undang privasi dan peraturan keselamatan data. Walau bagaimanapun, tiada laman lain yang berasaskan internet adalah 100% selamat dan kami tidak akan bertanggungjawab ke atas akses tanpa kebenaran dan akses yang tidak disengajakan di luar kawalan kami.

Laman Web kami mengandungi pautan ke laman web lain. Kami tidak bertanggungjawab ke atas amalan privasi, kandungan atau keselamatan yang digunakan oleh laman web lain, yang tidak tertakluk di bawah Dasar Privasi ini. Anda dinasihati untuk sentiasa membaca dasar privasi di laman web lain dengan teliti.

  1. Penyimpanan Data Peribadi Anda

Kami akan menyimpan Data Peribadi anda selama yang diperlukan secara sah untuk memberikan anda perkhidmatan yang diperlukan atau untuk maksud lain yang tersenarai dalam Dasar Privasi ini. Data Peribadi tersebut akan, secara amnya disimpan selama 7 tahun selepas urusan terakhir anda dengan kami untuk mematuhi keperluan undang-undang tempatan Kami akan mengambil langkah yang sewajarnya untuk menghapuskan atau mengenalpasti semula Data Peribadi yang disimpan jika ianya tidak lagi diperlukan untuk maksud yang telah ditetapkan seperti di atas.

  1. Cookies

Sebahagian besar maklumat yang dirujuk dalam Dasar Privasi ini dikumpulkan melalui penggunaan cookies atau teknik yang sama. Cookies adalah fail teks kecil yang mengandungi sedikit maklumat yang dimuat turun dan mungkin disimpan pada peranti pengguna anda, contohnya komputer, telefon pintar atau tablet. Teknik yang digunakan mungkin sama seperti cookies yang mengesan piksel, skrip Java, tanda dan lampu isyarat web. Cookies dan teknik yang sama ini adakalanya perlu untuk mengingati tetapan akaun anda, bahasa dan negara, tetapi juga membolehkan kami mengukur dan menganalisis aktiviti anda di Laman Web kami serta mempamerkan iklan yang tertentu di Laman Web kami atau di laman web pihak ketiga. Jika perlu, kami akan meminta kebenaran anda untuk menggunakan cookies.

Cookie dan maklumat yang diambil dari Cookie kami digunakan berdasarkan dengan kegunaan yang ditetapkan dalam Dasar Privasi ini, khususnya:

  • untuk menyimpan dan mendapatkan semula kata laluan yang digunakan di Laman We Dengan kaedah ini, anda tidak perlu memasukkan semula maklumat setiap kali melayari Laman Web;
  • untuk mengesan maklumat seperti kekerapan dan tempoh akses anda dan/ atau penggunaan Laman Web, aliran klik semasa anda melayari Laman Web dan membantu kami menentukan sama ada anda kembali melayari Laman Web daripada pautan internet atau iklan tertentu;
  • untuk menganalisis profil pelawat dan pengguna bagi membantu kami untuk menyediakan akses yang lebih baik dan/ atau diguna untuk mempertingkatkan Laman Web;
  • untuk mereka kandungan tertentu, baner dan promosi yang akan anda lihat di Laman Web; dan
  • mengesan interaksi tanpa nama dengan pengiklanan dalam talian seperti memantau kekerapan iklan dipaparkan dan bilangan kliknya.

Kebanyakan cookies adalah “session cookies”, yang bermaksud ianya akan dipadamkan secara automatik daripada peranti anda di akhir sesi. Anda bebas untuk menolak cookies jika dibenarkan oleh peranti anda, dan anda mungkin tidak dapat mengakses atau menggunakan ciri-ciri tertentu di Laman Web.

  1. Media Sosial

Anda boleh memilih untuk berkongsi maklumat di Laman Web kami menerusi media sosial, seperti Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, LinkedIn atau YouTube, dan/ atau laman media sosial lain yang diselenggara oleh pemberi lesen kami (“Laman Media Sosial”). Ini bermaksud maklumat yang anda kongsi, dengan nama dan keutamaan, dapat dilihat oleh pengunjung laman peribadi anda. Kami menasihatkan agar anda membaca dasar privasi pihak media sosial kerana ianya digunapakai dalam pemprosesan Data Peribadi anda oleh pihak berkenaan.

Apabila anda berkongsi Data Peribadi dengan kami, atau apabila anda berinteraksi dengan kami melalui Laman Media Sosial, Data Peribadi yang dikumpul dan diproses mungkin berbeza bergantung kepada tetapan privasi dan keselamatan setiap individu yang tersedia pada akaun di Laman Media Sosial berkenaan. Untuk maklumat lanjut mengenai pilihan dan cara mengehadkan Data Peribadi yang diproses oleh Laman Media Sosial, sila layari dasar privasi setiap Laman Media Sosial tersebut.

Kami akan memproses Data Peribadi anda bagi maksud yang dinyatakan di atas.

  1. Privasi Kanak-kanak

Laman Web ini tidak boleh dilayari oleh individu di bawah umur 21 tahun. Kami tidak akan mengumpul Data Peribadi tanpa pengetahuan daripada individu di bawah umur 21 tahun.

  1. Hak Anda untuk Mengakses, Membetulkan, Memadamkan, Menyekat dan Memudah Alih Data

Anda berhak untuk meminta gambaran keseluruhan Data Peribadi anda yang telah diproses oleh atau bagi pihak anda. Anda berhak untuk memperbetul, memadam dan/ atau menyekat (dalam keadaan yang tertentu) data anda. Anda boleh menggunakan hak ini dengan menghubungi kakitangan berkaitan yang tersenarai di bawah. Untuk makluman, permohonan yang tidak memenuhi syarat-syarat yang telah ditetapkan oleh undang- undang yang terpakai atau garis panduan HEINEKEN akan diminta untuk mengeluarkan semula atau permohonan tersebut ditolak dan Data Peribadi tertentu mungkin dikecualikan daripada akses, pembetulan atau pemadaman mengikut undang-undang perlindungan data yang terpakai atau undang-undang atau peraturan lain. Kami akan mengekalkan Data Peribadi yang diperlukan mengikut undang-undang, contohnya pentadbiran jualan dan/ atau peraturan cukai dan perakaunan.

Anda berhak untuk menerima Data Peribadi yang anda berikan kepada kami di dalam format berstruktur, biasa digunakan dan boleh dibaca mesin, dan di dalam keadaan tertentu kami akan, pada permintaan anda, menghantar Data Peribadi anda kepada pengguna/pengawal data yang di lain di mana ini secara teknikal boleh dilaksanakan.

  1. Hak Anda untuk Membantah

Anda juga berhak, dalam keadaan tertentu, untuk meminta kami memberhentikan pemprosesan Data Peribadi anda, tetapi jika kami mempunyai sebab yang kukuh, kami akan terus memproses Data Peribadi anda. Walau bagaimanapun, anda berhak untuk membantah penggunaan Data Peribadi anda bagi maksud pemasaran langsung, termasuk memprofil, dan jika anda berbuat demikian, kami akan memenuhi permintaan anda. Anda boleh menarik semula persetujuan yang telah anda berikan bagi penggunaan Data Peribadi anda tanpa memberi kesan ke atas kewajaran penggunaan Data tersebut sebelum penarikan anda. Jika anda kemudiannya menarik balik persetujuan anda untuk memproses Data Peribadi anda, sila ambil perhatian bahawa kami mungkin tidak boleh proses Data Peribadi anda untuk mana-mana maksud yang dinyatakan di dalam Perenggan 2.

  1. Ketepatan dan Kesempurnaan Data Peribadi

Anda bertanggungjawab untuk memastikan bahawa maklumat dan/ atau Data Peribadi yang diberikan kepada kami adalah tepat, lengkap, dan tidak mengelirukan dan maklumat tersebut dikemaskini dari semasa ke semasa.

  1. Kemas Kini

Kami akan meletakkan Dasar Privasi ini di bawah kajian dan mengemas kini dari semasa ke semasa. Sebarang perubahan ke atas Dasar Privasi ini akan dipaparkan di Laman Web kami dan jika perlu, akan dimaklumkan kepada anda.

  1. Hubungi

Jika anda ingin menggunakan hak anda seperti yang tersenarai di atas, anda boleh menghubungi kami di Nama: Pegawai Privasi – NaaNee

Alamat: Sungei Way Brewery Lot 1135, Batu 9, Jalan Klang Lama, 46000, Petaling Jaya, Selangor

Telefone:  +603 8726 9447

E-mel:  sales@naanee.my

Sila ambil perhatian bahawa kami boleh meminta pengesahan identiti.

Sekiranya anda mempunyai sebarang pertanyaan lain, bantahan penggunaan Data Peribadi anda atau aduan mengenai Dasar Privasi atau pengendalian Data Peribadi, anda boleh menghubungi pegawai Privasi di sales@naanee.my.

  1. Bahasa

Dasar Privasi ini ditulis dalam Bahasa Inggeris dan juga Bahasa Malaysia. Sekiranya terdapat kandungan yang tidak selaras antara versi Bahasa Inggeris dan Bahasa Malaysia dalam notis ini, versi Bahasa Inggeris akan diguna pakai.

NAANEE COOKIE POLICY

The Website will make use of so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that the Website stores on your user device.

Cookies used on the Website

The Website only uses the following cookies and for the following purposes:

  • Functional cookies: cookies used to enhance the user friendliness of the Website for visitors. For example, a cookie is placed to remember that you passed the age gate webpage when you are above legal drinking age. Without this cookie, you would have to re-submit this information on every webpage. The functional cookies of the Website that are stored by HEINEKEN on your computer only remain valid during your session on the Website.
  • Analytics cookies: HEINEKEN uses Google Analytics cookies, with the purpose to analyse how visitors use the Website. HEINEKEN can then make improvements to the usability of the Website. Google only processes data obtained via the Website in an anonymous form. Please visit www.google.com/analytics for more information on Google Analytics.
  • Third party cookies: the Website allows cookies of social plugins of certain third parties. This enables a user to share content of the Website on social networks. These plugins also enhance the user friendliness of the Website. The (use of the) data collected by these third parties via the social plugins are exclusively determined by such third party as HEINEKEN cannot read these cookies (nor can these parties read the cookies of HEINEKEN). For information regarding these third party cookies please check the respective third party’s privacy policy.

Changing your settings

By changing the settings in your web browser, you can establish that you will be given notice if a cookie is stored on your computer. By changing settings, you can also establish that your browser does not accept cookies from this Website.

Contact

This Privacy and Cookie Policy may be changed over time. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon the posting of the modified Privacy and Cookie Policy. Users of the Website are advised to regularly read the Privacy and Cookie Policy for possible changes.

Cancellation Policy

Time Limit for Cancellation Order

  • The customer holds the right to cancel any order made on NaaNee.my.
  • We will be happy to provide a full cancellation order within 24 hours or immediately since the purchase.
  • AFTER 24 hours, no cancellation will be given.

Condition of Cancelling Order

  • Please note that the order has to be cancelled BEFORE the items have been despatched from our facilities.
  • If the cancellation is made AFTER the items have been despatched, the customer is held responsible for the cost of returning the items back to our facilities. The delivery cost is non-refundable.
  • If the customer would like to cancel the items after they have been despatched, the customer must deliver the items back to our facilities at the following address within 5 working days after the date of cancellation:

12, JALAN ECO MAJESTIC 9/1A ECO MAJESTIC SEMENYIH, SELANGOR

Notes Of Returning The Product/s

  • The customer is responsible for the delivery of the items back to our facilities after cancellation.
  • Please note that unsealed products are considered sold and are not eligible for return and/or refund.
  • However, we request that the customer understands the possible hazards during delivery and as such, will not hold us liable for any damages to the items that are sustained in transit.
  • Please exercise caution during packaging and delivery as the items may be affected by heat and sunlight exposure.
  • Please provide proof of delivery via email at naanee@naanee.my.
  • If any breakage or damage happened during the transit, the customer will bear the complete costs of the items.
 

Failure Of Returning The Product/s

If the customer fails to return the items within 14 days after the date of cancellation, the cancellation request will be revoked and the customer will bear the complete costs of the items.

 

Payment Of Cancellation Order

The full amount paid will be credited to your account, credit card or original method of payment used for purchase, generally within 5 working days after we have successfully processed the returned items.

 

Late or Missing Refunds (if applicable)

  • If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account statement.
  • Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted.
  • Next, contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.
  • If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at naanee@naanee.my or call us immediately at +60163309447.
× Contact NaaNee.my